Kendriya Vidyalaya Durg
Phone: 0788-2323302Email: durgkv09@gmail.com, kvdurg@kvsedu.org
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय दुर्ग
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Durg
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300012
 
Welcome to Kendriya Vidyalaya Durg Thought of the day -In every problem there is a hidden treasure inside.It's your job to find it.
Committees
Examination
Formed on: 01 Jul 2016. Resposibilities: All Internal Exams
Shri R.K.Jha
Committee Members

Shri Rudrakant Jha
PGT (Chemistry)

Dr Mridula Chaturvedi
TGT(Mathematics)

V. MANOJ
TGT (Mathematics)

Mrs. Usha Sharma
TGT(English)
Time Table
Formed on: 01 Jul 2016. Resposibilities: Making Time Table for classes
Smt. Suvarna Nair [Convenor]
Smt. Mridula Chaturvedi
Committee Incharge

Smt. Sheela Chacko
PGT(Chemistry)
Committee Members

Mr.Shanti Kumar Tirkey
Drawing Teacher
Computer Department
Formed on: 01 Jul 2016. Resposibilities: Keeping of stock of Computer Dept.
Mrs. Pratibha Bhele Rangari[Convenor]

Committee Members

Smt. Pratibha Bhele
PGT(Computer Science)
Discipline
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Smt. Sushila Singh[Convenor]
Smt S Singh
Sh A Bharti
B R yadav
V Bhardwaj
Suman Singh
B Rai
P Yogesh
Committee Incharge

Smt Neeta Das
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Smt Neeta Das
PGT(Hindi)
C C A
Formed on: 01 Jul 2016. Resposibilities: Co-curricular Acticities
Shri T S Hirwani [Convenor]
Shri R Chauhan
Shri V Bhardwaj
Committee Incharge

Smt Neeta Das
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Smt Neeta Das
PGT(Hindi)

Shri ThanSingh Herwani
PGT (Hindi)

Shri V K Singh
PGT(English)
Cleanliness
Formed on: 04 Jan 2016. Resposibilities: Cleanliness of surroundings of KV Campus
Shri Jogendra Pradhan [Convenor]
Committee Incharge

Shri Jogendra Pradhan
PGT(Biology)
Committee Members

Shri Jogendra Pradhan
PGT(Biology)
Safety & Security
Formed on: 01 Jul 2016. Resposibilities: To see the security and safty of childrens and school
[Convenor]

Sh S K Verma
Committee Members
Morning Assembly
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Proper arrangement of morning assembly and items to be in the assembly
Shri T S Hirwani [Convenor]
Smt S Singh
K Mondal
J Malik
Committee Members
Furniture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: requirement of furnitures for each department and classes and their fullfilling
Shri T S
Shri M K Bhardwaj
Committee Incharge

Shri Manoj Kumar Bhardwaj
PGT(Commerce)
Committee Members

Shri ThanSingh Herwani
PGT (Hindi)

Shri Manoj Kumar Bhardwaj
PGT(Commerce)
Academics
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Academic activity,progress ,and quality
Shri R. K Jha [Convenor]
Committee Incharge

Supriya Mallik
Vice Principal
Committee Members
Admission
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Admission for new comer student
Shri J Xaxa[Convenor]
M V jayakumar
J V Marathe
Committee Incharge

Sanjay Kumar Chaturvedi
PGT(Physics)
Committee Members

Sanjay Kumar Chaturvedi
PGT(Physics)

Smt. Pratibha Bhele
PGT(Computer Science)
Maintenance and repair of school building
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Maintenance and repair of school building
Shri [Convenor]
R K Jha
O P Gajbhiye
Committee Incharge

Amar Nath Singh
TGT (WET)
Committee Members
Electrical Maintenance and repair
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Electrical Maintenance and repair
Amar Nath Singh
N Khatri
Committee Members
Out sourced Services-gardening
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
Shri D S Diwan
Shri H L Sahu
Committee Incharge

Shri Jogendra Pradhan
PGT(Biology)
Committee Members

Amar Nath Singh
TGT (WET)

Shri Kriparam Lodhi
Sub Staff

Shatrughan Lal Thakur
GROUP D
house keeping
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
Dr(Smt) A Nagamani
Shri M P Maharana
Smt S Bindu
Shri P yogesh
Smt Jyoti kulkarni
Smt A TAwker
Smt M Bhattacharya
Committee Members
CBSE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities: CBSE related works,registration etc
Shri N D Sahu [Convenor]
Smt Namita Sahu
Shri M P Maharana
Committee Members
Press/Publicity/Photography
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities: photography of any function ,news etc
Sh B R Yadav [Convenor]
J Kuchya
SK Verma
Jharna Roy
Committee Members
P A System
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities:
B R Yadav [Convenor]
H L Sahu
M A Kanyaran
B R Thakur
O P Gajbhiye
Committee Members
Rajbhasha Implementation
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities: Work related to Rajbhasha ,Hindi
T S herwani [Convenor]
H L Sahu
V Bhardwaj
Sunanda Khaire
A K Das
Committee Members
Guidance And Councelling
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities: career councessing and guidance programms
[Convenor]
Sh D S Diwan
Smt Bindu Shivrajan
Committee Members
Beautification of school premises
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities:
Smt Rachna pal [Convenor]
Committee Members
Adventure club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2010. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
smt s singh
shri p yogesh
Committee Members
Science club
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
s k chaturvedi
a k bharti
Committee Members
nature club
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
mamta shrivastava
Committee Members
social science club
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
Dr(Smt) A nagamani
K K Sarangi
Committee Members
Integrity Club
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
T S Herwani
T L Nath
J V Marathe
Committee Members
Eco Club
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
A Bharti
M Shrivastava
Committee Members
Scouts and Guide/Clubs/Bulbul
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
Sh A K Yadav [Convenor]
Sh N D Sahu
A Bharti
V Bhardwaj
S K Verma
Neena Khatri
R Dewangan
Committee Incharge

Toshan Lal Sahu
PGT(Geography)
Committee Members

Shri Salik Ram Miri
PGT(Economics)

Smt. Pratibha Bhele
PGT(Computer Science)

Rakhi Shrivastava
TGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Bindu Shivrajan
TGT

Suneeta Gawande
TGT (Science)

Shri Shivkumar Rajput
TGT (Social Science)

Amar Nath Singh
TGT (WET)

Mr.Shanti Kumar Tirkey
Drawing Teacher

Mrs Jyoti Kuchya
LIBRARIAN

S. K. VERMA
Head Master

Mrs. Shobha Das
PRT

Smt Neena Chaudhary
PRT

smt. Neelam Sharma
PRT

SMT NEENA KHATRI
PRT

Mrs Ragini Guraav
PRT

Mrs. Meenakshi Sahu
PRT

Smt. Rekha Shree Kumar
PRT

G L Rahulkar
PRT
Adolescence Education Programme
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
Dr(Smt) A Nagamani [Convenor]
Smt V Roopa
Shri N D Sahu
M Shrivastava
V Manoj
Bindu Shivrajan
Committee Incharge

Shri Jogendra Pradhan
PGT(Biology)
Committee Members

Mrs. Bindu Shivrajan
TGT

Mrs Meena Gupta
TGT (English)

Suneeta Gawande
TGT (Science)

Mrs. Usha Sharma
TGT(English)
Quarter Allotment Repair and Maintenance Committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
M V Jaikumar [Convenor]
P R Sahu
A K Yadav
D S Diwan
V Bhardwaj
Salim Khan
Committee Members
First Aid
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
Smt S Bindu [Convenor]
Committee Members
Reception of Visitors/Guests
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
J kuchya [Convenor]
Rachana Pal
M Agrawal
S Nagpal
Committee Members
House System
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: House Coordinator
[Convenor]
R Chauhan
V Bhardwaj
Committee Members
house masters
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
shivaji- T L Nath
M P Maharana
Tagore - Bindu Shivrajan
P R Sahu
Ashoka- Smt Meena Gupta
S bindu
Raman-- N Pandey
Committee Incharge

Smt Neeta Das
PGT(Hindi)
Committee Members

Mr. Rama Shish Chauhan
PGT(English)

Mrs. Suvarna Nair
PGT(Mathematics)

Shri Salik Ram Miri
PGT(Economics)

Smt. Pratibha Bhele
PGT(Computer Science)

Shri Manoj Kumar Bhardwaj
PGT(Commerce)

M A Nandanwar
PGT(Mathematics)

Shri Jogendra Pradhan
PGT(Biology)

Shri B P Patley
PGT(History)
Website updation and e mail
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
Namita Sahu
A K Das
Committee Incharge

Smt. Pratibha Bhele
PGT(Computer Science)
Committee Members

Mr. Rama Shish Chauhan
PGT(English)

Shri ThanSingh Herwani
PGT (Hindi)
Library Committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
J Kuchya
M V Jayakumar
D S Diwan
J K Xaxa
A Nagamani
T S Herwani
Namita Sahu
Committee Incharge

Mrs Jyoti Kuchya
LIBRARIAN
Committee Members

Smt. Pratibha Bhele
PGT(Computer Science)

Mrs. T Mehandiratta
TGT(Science)

Rakhi Shrivastava
TGT(Hindi)

Dr Mridula Chaturvedi
TGT(Mathematics)
Sports Committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
S Singh
R K Jha
V Manoj
P Yogesh
V Bhardwaj
S Khaire
B P Bhattacharya
Committee Incharge

Harshit Singh
PET
Committee Members

Shri N Sunil-
-Sports Coach
Staff Meeting And Arrangement/Recording Of Minutes
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
J Kuchya
B R Yadav
J K Xaxa
Meena Gupta
Committee Incharge

Rahat Tasneem
TGT maths
Committee Members

Shri V K Singh
PGT(English)

V. MANOJ
TGT (Mathematics)
Excursion Committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
D S Diwan
A K Bharti
Bindu Shivrajan
M Agrawal
Committee Members

SMT. B.P. BHATACHAIRYA
PRT

SMT NEENA KHATRI
PRT

SMT BINDU P. NAIR
PRT